476 cases · 52 countries

Browse all cases

South KoreaIn progress
Amorepacific
LEMON research assistant on AI-ready R&D data (with KT)

Amorepacific and KT launched an AI assistant over 70 years of R&D records, with KT saying multi-system searches now take about five minutes

~5 minutestime KT says is now needed for tasks that took days or weeks across several systems (KT's claim)Vendor's case study
Consumer goodsConversational and voice AI
South KoreaWorking
BGF Retail (CU)
AI cooking-quantity forecasts for in-store fried chicken

CU's AI cooking forecast helped one store sell four times its usual chicken on a World Cup match day with under 1% waste

4xchicken sold versus a normal day at one store in Seoul's Gangnam district on a World Cup qualifier day, June 2026Company's own claim
Retail and e-commercePredictive analytics and ML
BrazilWorking
Biofy
Genome-based infection diagnosis with AI

Biofy cut time to a treatment recommendation from five days to four hours

5 days to 4 hoursTime to a treatment recommendationVendor's case study
Healthcare and life sciencesPredictive analytics and MLVendor
United StatesWorking
Carvana
Claude Tag for Slack alert triage

Carvana cut retail science alerts 56% and answered triage questions 65% faster with Claude Tag

56%fewer alerts in the retail science channelVendor's case study
Retail and e-commerceAI agentsVendor
IndiaWorking
Delhi State TB Elimination Programme
AI-read chest X-ray screening in urban slum clusters (Qure.ai)

Delhi screened 168,568 slum residents with AI-read X-rays in nine months and confirmed TB in 877

168,568people screened with chest X-rays from July 2025 to March 2026Company's own claim
Healthcare and life sciencesComputer vision
FranceWorking
ENGIE
Agentforce customer chat in Belgium and Italy

ENGIE's AI chat resolves 71% of cases on its own

71%Cases resolved without a humanVendor's case study
Energy and utilitiesAI agentsVendor
United StatesWorking
EvenUp
AI Drafts for personal-injury demand documents

EvenUp's Claude-based drafts cut a demand document from 8-15 hours to about 30 minutes

8-15 hours to about 30 minutesdrafting time per caseVendor's case study
Professional servicesGenerative AIVendor
JapanIn progress
Kao
Kao-MIKOMIL AI agent for cosmetics demand planning

Kao put a demand-planning AI agent to work on its KATE cosmetics brand in July 2026, aiming to cut cosmetics inventory about 25% by 2027

~25%Kao's target cut in cosmetics product inventory by 2027 versus 2024Company's own claim
Consumer goodsAI agentsOfficial
SwedenWorking
Lund University (MASAI trial)
AI-supported mammography screening trial

In a randomised trial of over 100,000 Swedish women, AI-supported screening found 29% more cancers and cut reading work by 44%

+29%cancers detected with AI-supported screening versus standard double reading (338 vs 262)Independent study
Healthcare and life sciencesComputer vision
South KoreaIn progress
National Tax Service (South Korea)
Generative AI tax chatbot on Hometax

The tax agency's generative AI chatbot drew 20% more users in its first filing season, who needed fewer questions each

1.9questions per user in the 2026 pilot, down from 2.6 the year beforeCompany's own claim
Public sectorGenerative AI
United StatesStopped
New York City
MyCity business chatbot

New York City's business chatbot gave answers that broke city law and was shut down two years later

~$600,000reported cost of building the chatbot's foundationsPress reporting
Public sectorGenerative AI
SwitzerlandWorking
Pictet
Claude Code and Claude Cowork rollout in the technology division

Pictet gives about 700 staff Claude Code and Cowork; prototypes take two hours instead of two weeks

2 hours vs 2 weekstime to a working prototype, as reported by PictetVendor's case study
Finance and insuranceGenerative AIVendor
United StatesIn progress
Rocket Money
Rowan personal finance agent

Rocket Money builds Rowan, a text-message finance agent on Claude, with commits up from 11 to 128 a month

11 to 128monthly code commits, December 2025 to July 2026 (11x)Vendor's case study
Finance and insuranceAI agentsVendor
United StatesWorking
SaaStr
Hexi outreach agent for warm leads

SaaStr's sales agent reports $2.7 million in extra closed revenue

$2.7 millionAdditional closed revenue credited to the agent, reported by SalesforceVendor's case study
Professional servicesAI agentsVendor
South KoreaWorking
SK Telecom
In-call assist and post-call processing for customer service with Claude

SK Telecom's Claude call-center tools raise agent-rated answer quality by 34%

34%increase in human agents' quality ratings of in-call assistance answersVendor's case study
Technology and telecomGenerative AIVendor
SwedenWorking
Slättö
AI heat curve optimisation in residential buildings

Slättö cut heating energy 13% in an Uppsala apartment building with AI heat curve control, then made it standard across 12 assets

-13%heating energy use in the pilot building, reported by SlättöCompany's own claim
Real estatePredictive analytics and ML
South AfricaWorking
Standard Bank Group
Group-wide generative AI tools and enterprise AI platform

Standard Bank reported more than 39,000 active AI users, 72% of staff, and early productivity gains of about 20%

39,000+employees actively using generative AI (72% of the workforce), per the bankCompany's own claim
Finance and insuranceGenerative AIOfficial
Saudi ArabiaWorking
stc group
AI network optimisation for Hajj peak traffic

stc said AI steering of its Hajj network cut latency 50% on Arafah Day 2026 as data traffic rose 42%

-50%latency on Arafah Day 2026 versus the previous Hajj season, per stcCompany's own claim
Technology and telecomPredictive analytics and ML
South KoreaIn progress
Sunil Safe
AI vision inspection of safe painting under a smart-factory support program

Safe maker Sunil Safe added AI vision inspection of painting and aims to cut defects from 3% to 0.5%

3% → 0.5%paint defect rate before the AI inspection, and the rate the company expects to reachCompany's own claim
ManufacturingComputer vision
United StatesWorking
Texas Department of Public Safety
Agent Sheri licensing assistant

Texas DPS launched an AI agent in 90 days and reported 105% more citizen interactions

105%increase in citizen interactions after launchVendor's case study
Public sectorAI agentsVendor
FranceWorking
ThinkDeep
DeepBrain multi-agent platform for French ministries

NVIDIA reported that French ministries cut document retrieval from two days to two minutes with DeepBrain

2 days to 2 minutesdocument retrieval time reported by NVIDIAVendor's case study
Public sectorAI agentsVendor
NetherlandsStopped
Uber
Automated driver account deactivation

Uber was fined €825 million in the Netherlands for deactivating drivers by fully automated decisions

€825Mfine imposed by the Dutch Data Protection Authority (€824,990,000)Regulator, audit or court
Logistics and transportPredictive analytics and ML
South KoreaWorking
Ably
AI personalised recommendation

Ably passed 10 million monthly users and credited AI recommendations for its growth

10.05 millionmonthly active users in May 2025, measured by WiseApp·RetailIndependent study
Retail and e-commerceRecommendation and personalization
United StatesWorking
AES
Maximo robots for solar module installation

AES's solar-installing robots placed 100 MW of panels at a California site, at about twice the regional crew rate

100 MWutility-scale solar installed with the robots at the Bellefield complexCompany's own claim
Energy and utilitiesRobotics and automation
Open case page ↗